Consider helping out the community effort of getting The Fall of Oriath content to the wiki. All edits are appreciated!

See Path of Exile Wiki:To-do list and Path of Exile Wiki:To-do list/3.0.0 for an overview of things that need to be done.

List of unique monsters

From Path of Exile Wiki
(Redirected from Unique Monsters)
Jump to: navigation, search
A unique monster. Notice its health bar has a bronze framing with dents on the top and bottom.

Unique Monsters are special monsters with fixed modifiers that appear always in the same zone.

Listed below are only the unique monsters that are part of the main storyline. Map bosses, Invasion Bosses, Corrupted Area bosses, summoned monsters during Izaro fights, Beyond Demons, Tormented Spirits and Rogue Exiles also have a rarity of unique, but are not featured in this list.

Act and map bosses have 60% less Curse Effect.

Act 1

Name Level Location Monster Type
Hillock 1 The Twilight Strand Unique
Fire Fury 2 The Coast Cannibal
Hailrake 3 The Tidal Island Cannibal
Oozeback Bloom 4 The Mud Flats Rhoa
Kadavrus the Defiler 5 The Fetid Pool Necromancer
Brood Princess 5 The Submerged Passage Siren's Daughter
The Deep Dweller 6 The Flooded Depths Shield Crab
Kuduku, the False God 6 The Ledge Totem
Ironpoint the Forsaken 7 The Climb Skeletal Archer
The Faun 7 The Climb Goatman
Chatters 8 The Lower Prison Skeleton
Sawbones 9 The Upper Prison Necromancer
Brutus, Lord Incarcerator 9 The Upper Prison Unique
The Burning Menace 10 Prisoner's Gate Hellion
Ungulath 10 Prisoner's Gate Goatman
Captain Fairgraves 11 The Ship Graveyard Skeleton
Stranglecharm 12 The Ship Graveyard Cave Elemental
Amarissa, Daughter of Merveil 12 The Cavern of Wrath Siren's Daughter
Ambrosia, Daughter of Merveil 13 The Cavern of Anger Siren's Daughter
Merveil, the Siren 13 The Cavern of Anger Unique

Act 2

Name Level Location Monster Type
Gneiss 14 The Old Fields Rock Golem
The Great White Beast 15 The Den Beast
Bravalo 15 The Crossroads Unique
Calaf, Headstaver 15 The Crossroads Bandit
Black Death 15 The Chamber of Sins Level 1 Spider
Fidelitas, the Mourning 16 The Chamber of Sins Level 2 Unique
Targa, Beast Poacher 15 The Riverways Bandit
Kraityn 16 The Broken Bridge Bandit
Soulmourn 16 The Fellshrine Ruins Statue
Alira 17 The Western Forest Bandit
Captain Arteri 17 The Western Forest Blackguard
The Weaver 18 The Weaver's Chambers Spider
Archbishop Geofri the Abashed 18 The Crypt Level 2 Skeleton
Oak 19 The Wetlands Bandit
Seleslatha 21 The Northern Forest Snake
Aidan the Frenzied 21 The Dread Thicket Ape
Nadia the Soothing 21 The Dread Thicket Ape
Q'uru 22 The Caverns Plummeting Ursa
Vaal Oversoul 23 The Ancient Pyramid Unique

Act 3

Name Level Location Monster Type
Guard Captain 23 The City of Sarn Blackguard
Perpetus 24 The Slums Undying
Hatebeat 25 The Crematorium Rock Golem
Piety 25 The Crematorium Unique
Marceus the Defaced 26 The Marketplace Statue
Captain Aurelianus 27 The Battlefront Blackguard
The Infernal Seal 27 The Solaris Temple Level 1 Ribbon
The Voltaic Seal 27 The Solaris Temple Level 1 Ribbon
The Goddess of Purity 28 The Solaris Temple Level 2 Statue
The Shipyard Terror 29 The Docks Voidbearer
General Gravicius 29 The Ebony Barracks Blackguard
Fleshrend, Grand Inquisitor 29 The Lunaris Temple Level 1 Reanimator
Kole 29 The Lunaris Temple Level 1 Unique
Spinecrack 30 The Lunaris Temple Level 2 Miscreation
Piety of Theopolis 30 The Lunaris Temple Level 2 Unique
Thistlesage 30 The Imperial Gardens Porcupine Goliath
The Conqueror Wurm 31 The Hedge Maze Devourer
Tyrannursus Maximus 30 The Library Beast
Trinian, Intellectus Prime 31 The Archives Undying
Caliga, Imperatrix 32 The Sceptre of God Undying
Paradisae Venenum 33 The Upper Sceptre of God Chimeral
Imperator Stantinus Bitterblade 33 The Upper Sceptre of God Blackguard
Draconarius Wilhelm Flamebrand 33 The Upper Sceptre of God Blackguard
Compulsor Octavia Sparkfist 33 The Upper Sceptre of God Blackguard
Alal the Terrifying 33 The Upper Sceptre of God Miscreation
Kali the Crazed 33 The Upper Sceptre of God Miscreation
Orcus the Reaver 33 The Upper Sceptre of God Miscreation
Dominus, High Templar 33 The Upper Sceptre of God Unique
Dominus, Ascendant 33 The Upper Sceptre of God Unique

Act 4

Name Level Location Monster Type
The Hundred Foot Shadow 33 The Aqueduct Infested Vulture
Nightwane 34 The Dried Lake Voll's Vanguard
Voll, Emperor of Purity 34 The Dried Lake Unique
Pikerivet 34 The Mines Level 1 Pocked Miner
Voidscream 35 The Mines Level 2 Shrieker
Hammerstorm 35 The Mines Level 2 Tunneler
The Burning Man 36 The Crystal Veins Pocked Illuminator
Torchoak Grove 37 Kaom's Dream Inua Totem
Triskeriaki 37 Kaom's Dream Rakango
King Kaom 38 Kaom's Stronghold Unique
Eyepecker 37 Daresso's Dream Rooster Demon
Steelchaw 37 Daresso's Dream Pitbull Demon
Barkhul 37 Daresso's Dream Unique
Dimachaeri Cassius 38 The Grand Arena Mad Gladiator
Mevion 38 The Grand Arena Mad Gladiator
Rudiarius Felix 38 The Grand Arena Mad Gladiator
Daresso, King of Swords 38 The Grand Arena Unique
The Bone Queen 38 The Belly of the Beast Level 1 Stygian Revenant
Piety, the Abomination 39 The Belly of the Beast Level 2 Unique
Doedre Darktongue 40 The Harvest Unique
Maligaro, The Inquisitor 40 The Harvest Unique
Shavronne of Umbra 40 The Harvest Unique
Malachai, The Nightmare 40 The Harvest Unique
The White Death 40 The Ascent Vendigo

Act 5

Name Level Location Monster Type
Overseer Krow 41 The Slave Pens Slave Driver
Justicar Casticus 41 The Control Blocks Oriath Enforcer
The Matriarch 42 Oriath Square Flame Mother
High Templar Avarius 43 The Chamber of Innocence Unique
Cato, Scholar of Light 44 The Torched Courts Temple Scholar
Utula, Stone and Steel 44 The Ruined Square Unique
Kitava, the Insatiable 45 The Cathedral Rooftop Unique

Act 6

Name Level Location Monster Type
Rhys of Abram 45 The Twilight Strand Noble Dead
Raihara, Tukohama's Loyal 45 The Coast Fury Hound
Riptide 45 The Tidal Island Elemental
The Dishonoured Queen 46 The Mud Flats Tukohama's Scout
Tukohama, Karui God of War 46 The Karui Fortress Unique
Fleetfreak 46 The Ridge Dreadwheel
Reassembled Brutus 47 Shavronne's Tower Unique
Shavronne the Returned 47 Shavronne's Tower Unique
Abberath, the Cloven One 47 Prisoner's Gate Goatman
The Animal Pack 48 The Riverways Bandit
Ryslatha, the Puppet Mistress 48 The Wetlands Carrion
Hollowskull, the Willing Host 49 The Southern Forest Ape
Brinecrack 49 The Cavern of Anger Unique
Tsoagoth, The Brine King 50 The Brine King's Reef Unique

Act 7

Name Level Location Monster Type
Bundle of Woe 51 The Fellshrine Ruins Knitted Horror
Black Death, Pain Unending 52 Maligaro's Sanctum Unique
Fidelitas, Loyalty Undying 52 Maligaro's Sanctum Unique
Maligaro, the Artist 52 Maligaro's Sanctum Unique
Plague Retch 52 The Chamber of Sins Level 2 Zombie
The Bone Sculptor 53 The Den Necromancer
The Great White Bones 53 The Den Beast
Greust, Lord of the Forest 53 The Ashen Fields Unique
Tunnelworm 53 The Northen Forest Devourer
The Dreadstone 53 The Dread Thicket Golem
Gruthkul, Mother of Despair 53 The Dread Thicket Unique
Blightblade 54 The Temple of Decay Level 1 Unique
Arakaali, Spinner of Shadows 55 The Temple of Decay Level 2 Unique

Act 8

Name Level Location Monster Type
Lingering Abberation 56 The Toxic Conduits Zombie
Doedre the Vile 56 Doedre's Cesspool Unique
Ondar, the Betrayer 56 The Grand Promenade Ghost
Tolman 57 The Quay Zombie
Gemling Legionnaire 57 The Grain Gate Undying
Gemling Captain 57 The Grain Gate Undying
Hector Titucius, Eternal Servant 57 The Bath House Undying
Effigy of Fear 58 The Imperial Fields Scarecrow
Yugul, Reflection of Terror 58 The High Gardens Fetid Maw
Regulus, Sun's Herald 58 The Solaris Concourse Blackguard
Nightbringer Lucius 58 The Lunaris Concourse Blackguard
Dawn, Harbinger of Solaris 59 The Solaris Temple Level 2 Unique
Dusk, Harbinger of Lunaris 59 The Lunaris Temple Level 2 Unique
Solaris, Eternal Sun 60 The Harbour Bridge Unique
Lunaris, Eternal Moon 60 The Harbour Bridge Unique

Act 9

Name Level Location Monster Type
Boulderback 62 The Foothills Fighting Bull
The Basilisk 62 The Boiling Lake Chimeral
Kira, Servant of Garukhan 63 The Quarry Unique
Garukhan, Queen of the Winds 63 The Quarry Unique
General Adus 63 The Refinery Unique
Doedre, Darksoul 64 The Rotting Core Unique
Maligaro, The Broken 64 The Rotting Core Unique
Shavronne, Unbound 64 The Rotting Core Unique
The Depraved Trinity 64 The Rotting Core Unique

Act 10

Name Level Location Monster Type
Plaguewing 64 The Cathedral Rooftop Kitava's Herald
Avarius, Reassembled 65 The Desecrated Chambers Unique
Kitava, the Insatiable 67 The Feeding Trough Unique

Endgame Bosses

Name Location Monster Type
Argus The Labyrinth Unique
Izaro The Labyrinth Unique
Atziri Alluring Abyss Unique
The Shaper The Shaper's Realm Unique

Version History

Version Changes
1.2.0